Year 2010/2011

Term 3 (April-July 2011)

Classes start on 30 April 2011.  There are 10 sessions before the summer holidays:

MonthAprilMayJuneJuly
Days307,14,21,284,11,18,252
Holidays



Fee rates before 9 April 2011 (inclusive)


pre-school(belochki)
pre-school(cheburashki,babochki)schooladults (1h.)adults (1.5h.)
1 pupil£40£50£60£50£75
2nd/3rd pupil£20£25£30

Fee rates after 9 April 2011

 
pre-school(belochki)pre-school(cheburashki,babochki)schooladults (1h.)adults (1.5h.)
1 pupil£48£60£72£60£90
2nd/3rd pupil£24£30£36


Timetable:

* colour code corresponds to the room location in the plan below


 10:30-11:00 11:00 -11:30
 11:30 -11:45   11:45 -12:00  12:00-12:15  12:15-12:30  12:30-12:45  12:45-13:15  13:15-13:50  13:55-15:00
 Alpha
 (13-16 лет)
  Russian
НФ
Russian
НФ

Russian
НФ

Russian 
НФ

Russian
НФ
 ланч  литература
НФ

 Beta
       (9-12 лет)
  Russian
НФ
 Russian
НФ
Russian
НФ
 Russian
НФ
 Russian
НФ
 ланч литература
АЮ
 литература
АЮ

 Smeliye vishenki
 (9-10 лет)
   русский
ЕГ
 русский
ЕГ
русский
ЕГ
 русский
ЕГ
 русский
ЕГ
 ланч литература
АЮ

 Rozochki
(8-9)
  Reading
АК
 чтение
АК
 драма
АК
  драма
АК
 ланч  русский
ЕГ
 русский
ЕГ
до  14:00
 драма
AK
 Pcholki
(6-8 лет)
    русский
СТ
 русский
СТ
 ланч математика
АБ/СТ
 математика
АБ/СТ
 русский
СТ
 Reading  СТ
СТ
 творчество
СТ
 Zvjozdochki
(5-7 лет)
   русский
СИ
русский
СИ 
русский
СИ
ланч  русский
АК
 русский
АК
 русский
АК
 русский до  14:00
 Творчество
АЕ
 Babochki
(4-5 лет)
 Русский язык
НМ
Русский язык
НМ

ланч 
 
 
 Cheburashki 
(3-4 года)
Творчество
АЕ


  Творчество
АЕ
ланч    Русский язык   Русский язык

                                         
  Belochki
 (2-3 года)
  Игры на русском языке
ЮК
  Игры на русском языке
ЮК
ЮК

         
 Russian Adults Intermidiate                     русский
НФ
 Взрослые Русские Продолжающие   русский
АЮ
 русский
АЮ
 русский
АЮ
русский
АЮ
 русский
АЮ
       
  Взрослые Русские Начинающие
 русский
с 10-00
АЮ
                 
    10:30-11:00   11:00-11:30   11:30 -11:45   12:00-12:30   12:30-13:00   13:00-13:30   13:30-11:00   10:30-11:00   10:30-11:00   10:30-11:00

Abbreviations:

NF, Nadezhda Foss
AK, Alisa Kuzmitskaya
ST, Sasha Tumantseva
SI, Svetlana Inakovene
EG, Elena Gilchrist
AJu, Aldona Judina
JuK, Julia Kisseleva
NM, Natasha Morison
AE Anya Edovina

Room plan:

Ground flour (1-й этаж)

   ENTRANCE    Resource room
(PC classroom)
   
Big hall
 
WC
 
    stairs to
basement
 Drama studio

First floor (2-й этаж)

 ML1

ML2
ML3
WC ASL
 

       
 steps
down
 
           
Art studio
common room